PRIVACY POLICY

Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions set out in the Organic Law 15/1999 for Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), MEKATXABIR S.L. informs users of its website that the personal data collected by the company through the forms on its website will be included in an automated file under the responsibility of MEKATXABIR S.L., in order to facilitate, speed up, and fulfil the commitments established by both parties.

In addition, MEKATXABIR S.L. would like to communicate the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the following address: Laudioko industrialdea Pab 4-7 – 01400 Laudio/Llodio.

Unless otherwise indicated, MEKATXABIR S.L understands that your personal information has not been modified and that you will undertake to notify us regarding any changes to the same and that we have your permission to use this information to continue the relationship between the parties.

 

Intellectual Property

The rights of intellectual property derived from all texts and images, as well as the manner and means of presentation and assembly within its pages belong to, as the assignee, MEKATXABIR S.L. and will therefore be considered intellectual property by the Spanish legal system with both Spanish and Community law being applicable together with any international treaties relating to the subject and undersigned by Spain.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Law of Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the content of its website is expressly prohibited without the express consent of MEKATXABIR S.L.

 

Legal Actions, Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction

MEKATXABIR S.L also reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions as it deems appropriate for the misuse of its website and content, or for breach of the above stated conditions.

The relationship between the user and provider shall be governed by Spanish legislation. In case of conflict between both parties, they shall settle the dispute through arbitration or the ordinary jurisdiction, following the jurisdiction and competence of said territory. MEKATXABIR S.L. is based in ÁLAVA, Spain.

 

LOPD and LSSI-CE Informative Clause

In accordance with the provisions set out in the Organic Law 15/1999 December 13th, for Protection of Personal Data, MEKATXABIR S.L informs users that the personal data collected will be included in an automated file under the responsibility of MEKATXABIR S.L in order to fulfil the commitments created by the established relation between both parties.

You may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the following address: Laudioko industrialdea Pab 4-7 – 01400 Laudio/Llodio.
Unless otherwise stated, we understand that your personal information has not been modified, that you will undertake to notify us regarding any changes and that we have your permission to use the data.

Likewise, in compliance with Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of July 11th, for Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE), MEKATXABIR S.L. asks for your explicit consent to send you advertising of the products and promotion that may be considered interesting for you, by email or any other equivalent electronic communication method.